Next event July 2020

Round 8: Imola

JULY 18 / 17:00 FREE PRACTICE / 17:45 QUALIFYING / 18:00 RACE 1 / 18:30 RACE 2 *all times UTC

>> 2020 News & events

Jul 18 Imola
Jul 19 Belle Isle
Jul 26 Canadian Tire MP
Aug 01 Chang Int. Circuit
Aug 02 Texas
Aug 09 Road America
Aug 15 Circuit de Ricardo Tormo
Watch full calendar

>> 2020 Season Standings

Drivers Standings: Round 3 of 3
DriverTeamPts
1 Marc Stwerka Repsol Swinegel Racing75
2 Jesús Chirinos C-Force Racing47
3 Tom Rogerson MPG Competition36
4 Nikola Villanko TVR Tchong Villanko Racing26
5 Bruno Spano C-Force Racing24
6 Phillip Volland MPG Competition20
7 Bernard Mroz Team Berni16
8 Mike Bartsch German Beer Racing Team11
9 Joe Gausditis FRA Simracing9
10 Kenneth Ragland German Beer Racing Team8
11 Francisco Vazquez Repsol Swinegel Racing0
11 Carl-Magnus Borre FRA Simracing0
11 Lor Rezo Team Berni0
Teams Standings
TeamPts
1 Repsol Swinegel Racing75
2 C-Force Racing47
3 MPG Competition40
4 TVR Tchong Villanko Racing26
5 Team Berni16
6 German Beer Racing Team10
7 FRA Simracing9
Drivers Standings: Round 3 of 3
DriverTeamPts
1 Carlos Frau MPG Competition65
2 Lucas Miranda OS Front Row63
3 Alfie Bevan FRA Simracing40
4 László Téglás Tevez Shadow Swinegel Racing33
5 Richard Warnders C-Force Racing32
6 Otavio de Barros FRA Simracing27
7 Pablo López roto2 Racing Team16
8 Ángel González roto2 Racing Team11
9 Antonio Isaias OS Front Row10
10 Martin Jatzek MPG Competition9
11 Thomas Raschke C-Force Racing8
Teams Standings
TeamPts
1 MPG Competition65
2 OS Front Row63
3 FRA Simracing40
4 Tevez Shadow Swinegel Racing33
5 C-Force Racing32
6 roto2 Racing Team21
Drivers Standings: Round 3 of 3
DriverTeamPts
1 Sven Geelhoed FRA Simracing75
2 Aurimas Auga Team Tempest Racing40
3 Martynas Jurgelevicius Team Tempest Racing31
4 Saulius Laurinavicius SL Racing29
5 Dovydas Laurinavicius SL Racing26
6 Pedro Lopes Project B20
7 Tanguy Van de Wege WijRijdenOpMazout20
8 Julian Gines Shadow Racing Team20
9 Gustavo Brusdzenski Project B16
10 Agustin Bustamante Shadow Racing Team15
11 André Leite OS Front Row14
12 Jonatas Berto OS Front Row13
13 Raphael De Bock WijRijdenOpMazout11
14 Antony de Lara Red United Racing Team7
15 Jonathan Holohan Bravo Racing Team6
15 Damien Kleine Porsche NL6
17 Kevin Vooijs Racing Team Nederland5
18 Oscars Evers-Jahnsen FRA Simracing2
19 Felix Kims Panorama Racing0
Teams Standings
TeamPts
1 FRA Simracing75
2 Team Tempest Racing41
3 SL Racing32
4 Shadow Racing Team28
5 Project B20
6 WijRijdenOpMazout20
7 OS Front Row14
8 Red United Racing Team7
9 Bravo Racing Team6
9 Porsche NL6
11 Racing Team Nederland5
12 Panorama Racing0
Drivers Standings: Round 7 of 16
DriverTeamPts
1 Marc Stwerka
Leon TCR · #03
Repsol Swinegel Racing254
2 Sven Geelhoed
Astra TCR · #74
FRA Simracing172
3 Peter Jones
Leon TCR · #20 · (R)
Repsol Swinegel Racing137
4 Jesus Chirinos
Golf TCR · #07
TR Bluvos Motorsports116
5 Constantin Grimminger
Astra TCR · #14
MPG Competition99
6 Phillip Volland
Astra TCR · #13
MPG Competition91
7 Carlos Frau
Astra TCR · #17
roto2 Racing Team
MPG Competition
83
8 Dovydas Laurinavicius
RS3 LMS TCR · #10
SL Racing77
9 Pablo López
Leon TCR · #53 · (R)
roto2 Racing Team70
10 Saulius Laurinavicius
RS3 LMS TCR · #21
SL Racing68
11 Unai Aguado
Astra TCR · #26 · (R)
roto2 Racing Team66
12 Richard Warnders
Astra TCR · #27 · (R)
MPG Competition60
13 Laszlo Teglas
RS3 LMS TCR · #40
Tevez Shadow Racing Team53
14 Xavi Ros
Golf TCR · #98 · (R)
TR Bluvos Motorsports50
15 Fran Rodríguez
Leon TCR · #99 · (R)
roto2 Racing Team46
16 Ernest Mroz
308 TCR · #50 · (R)
Team Berni43
17 Martynas Jurgelevičius
RS3 LMS TCR · #06
Team Tempest Racing32
18 Michael Teichmann
Golf TCR · #35
TR Bluvos Motorsports31
19 Carl-Magnus Borre
Astra TCR · #59
FRA Simracing29
20 Thomas Willemsen
Astra TCR · #52 · (R)
FRA Saqib Racing29
21 Jonatas Berto
Golf TCR · #91 · (R)
Tea Knowledge Cup Tean23
22 Ángel González
Leon TCR · #44 · (R)
Siestin Autosports22
23 Nick Atsidakos
Leon TCR · #34
Repsol Swinegel Racing21
24 Aurimas Auga
RS3 LMS TCR · #04
Team Tempest Racing19
25 Alfie Bevan
Astra TCR · #24
FRA Simracing17
26 Joe Gausditis
Astra TCR · #97 · (R)
FRA Saqib Racing13
27 Thijmen Postmus
308 TCR · #70 · (R)
Team Berni12
28 David Hernández
Golf TCR · #55 · (R)
TR Bluvos Motorsports11
28 Kenneth Ragland
Leon TCR · #77
Repsol Swinegel Racing11
30 Iñaki Adrian
Leon TCR · #124 · (R)
CGB eSports9
31 Lor Rezo
308 TCR · #02 · (R)
Team Berni7
32 Cristian Alvarez
Leon TCR · #08
Repsol Swinegel Racing7
33 Moisés Reyes
Leon TCR · #47 · (R)
Siestin Autosports6
34 Jonathan Holohan
Leon TCR · #12 · (R)
Bravo Racing Team5
35 Felipe Granado
Golf TCR · (G)
Guest driver4
36 Callum Gunn
Leon TCR · #101 · (R)
20:12 Motorsport3
37 Anthony de Lara
RS3 LMS TCR · #09 · (R)
Team Tempest Racing3
38 Josh Jones
RS3 LMS TCR · #36 · (R)
Tevez Shadow Racing Team2
38 Massimilliano Ribolli
RS3 LMS TCR · #37 · (R)
Team Tempest Racing2
40 Diogo Moscato
Leon TCR · #94 · (R)
Moronta Racing1
40 Gabriel Salomon
Leon TCR · #222 · (R)
Moronta Racing1
42 Jon McDonald
Leon TCR · #41 · (R)
Siestin Autosports0
43 Carlos Álvarez
Leon TCR · #93 · (R)
roto2 Racing Team0
44 Francisco Vazquez
RS3 LMS TCR · #46
Tevez Shadow Racing Team0
45 Damien Kleine
Astra TCR · #71 · (R)
FRA Saqib Racing0
46 Agustin Bustamante
RS3 LMS TCR · #31 · (R)
SL Racing0
47 Kevin Vooijs
Astra TCR · #90 · (R)
FRA Saqib Racing0
48 Oscars Evers-Jahnsen
Astra TCR · #66
FRA Simracing0
49 Felix Kims
i30 TCR · #96 · (R)
Panorama Racing0
Teams Standings
TeamPts
1 Repsol Swinegel Racing399
2 MPG Competition273
3 FRA Simracing209
4 TR Bluvos Motorports194
5 roto2 Racing Team179
6 SL Racing148
7 Team Berni62
8 Tevez Shadow Racing Team54
9 Team Tempest Racing53
10 FRA Saqib Racing33
11 Siestin Autosports28
12 Tea Knowledge Cup Racing23
13 CGB eSport9
14 Bravo Racing Team5
15 20:12 Motorsport3
16 Moronta Racing TCC2
17 Panorama Racing0
Drivers Standings: Round 5 of 16
DriverTeamPts
1 Pedro Lopes Bravo Racing Team65
2 Pablo López roto2 Racing Team56
3 Phillip Volland MPG Competition45.5
4 Lucas Miranda OS Front Row38
5 Antonio Isaias OS Front Row37
6 Michael Teichmann TR Bluvos Motorsports35.5
7 Bernard Mroz Team Berni32
8 Richard Warnders Moronta Racing30.5
9 Gabriel Salomon Moronta Racing30
10 Carlos Frau MPG Competition29
11 Ángel González roto2 Racing Team26.5
12 Sven Geelhoed FRA Simracing25
13 Joe Gausditis FRA Simracing22.5
14 Lucas Murno Bravo Racing Team20
14 Laszlo Teglas Tevez Shadow Racing Team20
16 André Leite OS Front Row18
17 Jesus Chirinos C-Force Racing14.5
18 Martin Jatzek MPG Competition13
19 Gustavo Brudzenski Bravo Racing Team11
20 Aurimas Auga Team Tempest Racing11
21 Jonathan Holohan Bravo Racing Team9
22 Carlos Mendes 5-Star Racing6
22 Jon McDonald Kangaracing6
24 Marc Stwerka Repsol Swinegel Racing5
24 Kenneth Ragland Repsol Swinegel Racing5
26 José Miguel Moronta Moronta Racing4
27 Saulius Laurinavicius SL Racing3.5
28 Diogo Moscato Moronta Racing3
28 Antony de Lara 5-Star Racing3
28 Thomas Raschke Tea Knowledge Cup Team3
31 Diogo Tenan 5-Star Racing2
32 Martynas Jurgelevicius Team Tempest Racing1.5
33 Jonatas Berto OS Front Row0
33 Moises Reyes roto2 Racing Team0
33 Alfie Bevan FRA Simracing0
33 Francisco Vazquez Repsol Swinegel Racing0
33 Felipe Muniz OS Front Row0
33 Oscars Evers-Jahnsen FRA Simracing0
33 Kevin Vooijs FRA Simracing0
33 Carl-Magnus Borre FRA Simracing0
33 Blake Warren 5-Star Racing0
33 Andrej Djuknovic FRA Simracing0
43 Joshua Lopes FRA Simracing0
Teams Standings
TeamPts
1 Bravo Racing Team105
2 MPG Competition87.5
3 OS Front Row87
4 roto2 Racing Team82.5
5 Moronta Racing65.5
6 FRA Simracing47.5
7 TR Bluvos Motorports35.5
8 Team Berni32
9 SL Racing23.5
10 C-Force Racing17.5
11 Team Tempest Racing12.5
12 5-Star Racing9
13 Kangaracing6
14 Repsol Swinegel Racing5
Drivers Standings: Round 3 of 7
DriverTeamPts
1 Marc Stwerka Repsol Swinegel Racing53
2 Pablo López roto2 Racing Team Compadre33
3 Bernard Mróz Kitsune Team Berni31
4 Constantin Grimminger CGD MPG Automotive31
5 Ángel González roto2 Racing Team Beti30
6 Carlos Frau Motul MPG Automotive29
6 Jesús Chirinos Venexpress America29
8 Sven Geelhoed FRA Elo Racing25
8 Peter JonesGuest25
9 Alfie Bevan FRA Saqib Racing24
10 Nikola Villanko Nippon Villanko SL23
11 László Téglás Tevez SimRacing Team13
12 Jon McDonald Ecodrom MPG Automotive12
13 Carl-Magnus Borre FRA SimRacing9
14 Thomas Raschke Tea Knowledge Cup Team9
15 Andre Leite Red United Team8
16 Bruno Spano C-Force Racing5
16 Moisés Reyes Siestin Autosports by JJM Garage5
18 Unai Aguado roto2 Team Esquizo4
19 Phillip Volland Ecodrom MPG Automotive3
20 Jonathan Holohan Bravo Racing Team2
21 Martin Jatzek Ecodrom MPG Automotive0
21 Matias Godoy Ghost Racing Team0
21 Jonatas Berto Red United Asia Team0
21 Tookie Gonzales EUPH Simracing0
21 Lor Rezo Tanuki Berni0
Entry's Standings
TeamPts
1 REPSOL GT-R58
2 R2 Compadre GT-R34
3 VENEXPRESS NSX-GT33
4 CGD LC50033
5 MOTUL LC50032
6 R2 BETI NSX-GT31
6 KITSUNE NSX-GT31
8 FRA ELO NSX-GT25
9 FRA Saqib NSX-GT25
10 NIPPON LC50023
11 TEVEZ LC50014
12 ECODROM NSX-GT12
13 FRA NSX-GT10
14 TKC NSX-GT10
15 RED UTD NSX-GT8
16 CFORCE NSX-GT5
16 SA by JJM NSX-GT5
16 R2 ESQUIZO NSX-GT5
19 ECODROM LC5003
20 BRAVO GT-R0
21 GHOST GT-R0
21 RED UTD A NSX-GT0
21 TANUKI NSX-GT0