Race Results

 
 

Round 1: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps


Race 1

Pos
Up
Driver
Team
Vehicle
Laps
Time/Retired
Qual Time
Fastest lap
Led
Pits
Tires
1 0 Dionysis Faraos Team Iris #87 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 18:19.903
+10s
2:33.554 2:33.848 6
2 8 Constantin Grimminger MPG Competition #14 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:01.063 2:33.644 2:34.476
3 8 Marc Stwerka Repsol Swinegel Racing #01 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:01.868 2:33.142 2:34.261
4 3 Bob Sacamano Repsol Swinegel Racing #57 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:02.364 2:35.120 2:34.994
5 7 Martin Jatzek MPG Competition #11 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:03.979 2:33.498 2:35.094
6 0 Phillip Volland MPG Competition #13 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:04.044
+10s
2:35.075 2:34.225
7 2 Francisco Vazquez Repsol Swinegel Racing #19 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:05.018 2:33.488 2:34.584
8 5 Carlos Frau MPG Competition #17 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:06.621 2:33.833 2:34.315
9 4 Bernard Mroz Team Berni #18 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:13.597 - 2:34.702
10 5 Aurimas Auga Team Berni #21 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:19.402 2:34.492 2:36.090
11 9 Otavio de Barros IVRC Guest Drivers #95 Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR 6
DNF
2:33.800 2:33.457 1
12 8 Bartosz Nowak Team Berni #80 CUPRA Leon TCR 1
DNF
2:34.100 2:46.207
13 5 Martynas Jurgelevicius Team Berni #06 CUPRA Leon TCR 0
Accident
2:37.000 -
  • Race 2

    Pos
    Up
    Driver
    Team
    Vehicle
    Laps
    Time/Retired
    Qual Time
    Fastest lap
    Led
    Pits
    Tires
    1 0 Carlos Frau MPG Competition #17 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 18:05.454 - 2:33.625 5
    2 0 Francisco Vazquez Repsol Swinegel Racing #19 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:02.478 - 2:33.662 2
    3 3 Constantin Grimminger MPG Competition #14 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:05.731 - 2:33.925
    4 3 Phillip Volland MPG Competition #13 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:08.817 - 2:34.487
    5 4 Bernard Mroz Team Berni #18 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:09.047 - 2:34.425
    6 3 Martin Jatzek MPG Competition #11 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:11.903 - 2:34.814
    7 3 Aurimas Auga Team Berni #21 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:17.753 - 2:35.326
    8 0 Dionysis Faraos Team Iris #87 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:17.916 - 2:34.229
    9 2 Bartosz Nowak Team Berni #80 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:18.476 - 2:35.050
    10 2 Martynas Jurgelevicius Team Berni #06 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:27.058 - 2:37.104
    11 6 Marc Stwerka Repsol Swinegel Racing #01 CUPRA Leon TCR 6
    Accident
    - 2:35.160
    12 8 Bob Sacamano Repsol Swinegel Racing #57 CUPRA Leon TCR 0
    DNF
    - -
  • Race 3

    Pos
    Up
    Driver
    Team
    Vehicle
    Laps
    Time/Retired
    Qual Time
    Fastest lap
    Led
    Pits
    Tires
    1 2 Bartosz Nowak Team Berni #80 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 18:04.895 - 2:33.682 7
    2 4 Marc Stwerka Repsol Swinegel Racing #01 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:02.841 - 2:33.657
    3 5 Francisco Vazquez Repsol Swinegel Racing #19 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:11.454 - 2:34.407
    4 0 Aurimas Auga Team Berni #21 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:13.389 - 2:34.679
    5 6 Carlos Frau MPG Competition #17 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:16.557 - 2:34.025
    6 1 Bernard Mroz Team Berni #18 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:18.904 - 2:35.623
    7 6 Otavio de Barros IVRC Guest Drivers #95 Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR 7 +00:22.180 - 2:34.341
    8 2 Phillip Volland MPG Competition #13 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:22.234 - 2:35.157
    9 3 Dionysis Faraos Team Iris #87 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:28.366
    +10s
    - 2:35.033
    10 3 Martin Jatzek MPG Competition #11 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:28.401 - 2:34.552
    11 9 Martynas Jurgelevicius Team Berni #06 CUPRA Leon TCR 7 +00:29.901 - 2:36.604
    12 3 Constantin Grimminger MPG Competition #14 Audi RS3 LMS TCR 7 +00:32.357
    +10s
    - 2:34.150
  • Round 2: Silverstone Circuit


    Round 3: Nürburgring Nordschleife


    Round 4: Norisring


    Round 5: Ring Knutstorp


    Round 6: Hungaroring


    Round 7: Red Bull Ring


    Round 8: Suzuka Circuit