2020 Nürburgring Endurance

From International Virtual Racing Championship Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Race details
Nürburgring.png
Date 23-24 May 2020 (TBC)
Distance 6 Hours (43 laps)
Race
Pole SP9 SP10 TCR
Driver TBD TBD TBD
Time TBD TBD TBD
Fastest Lap SP9 SP10 TCR
Driver TBD TBD TBD
Time TBD TBD TBD
Podium SP9 SP10 TCR
First TBD TBD TBD
Second TBD TBD TBD
Third TBD TBD TBD

The 2020 IVRC Nürburgring Endurance will be the 2nd IVRC Nürburgring Endurance event, returning to the IVRC calendar after a one-year hiatus.

Unlike the previous edition, the 2020 event will be held as a multi-class race. Just like at the real event, GT3 cars will represent the SP9 class, while GT4 cars will represent the SP10 class. Additionally, the TCR cars, the same that are used in the IVRC TCC, are going to be run in the TCR class as non-championship event.

Teams and Drivers

SP9

Team No. Car Drivers
Sweden.png FRA Simracing 002 Mercedes-AMG GT3 Netherlands.png Sven Geelhoed
UK.png Alfie Bevan
Denmark.png Gabriel Salomon
Lithuania.png SL racing NEC
Lithuania.png SL racing GT3
2 Porsche 911 GT3 R (17) France.png Lor Rezo
France.png Nikola Villanko
21 Lithuania.png Saulius Laurinavicius
Lithuania.png Dovydas Laurinavicius
Colombia.png Julian Gines
Poland.png Team Berni 18 Glickenhaus SCG 003c Poland.png Bernard Mróz
Poland.png Ernest Mróz
Brazil.png OS Front Row 25 Glickenhaus SCG 003c Brazil.png Antônio Isaias
Netherlands.png Full Commitment Racing 27 Audi R8 LMS Netherlands.png Richard Warnders
Venezuela.png Jesús Chirinos
Brazil.png Lucas Murno
Argentina.png TXA Racing E-motorsports 31 Mercedes-AMG GT3 Argentina.png Agustin Bustamante
Argentina.png Marcelo Falzone
Spain.png roto2 Racing Team 53 Mercedes-AMG GT3 Spain.png Pablo López
Spain.png Ángel González
Brazil.png VOLTZ e-Racing Team 117 Porsche 911 GT3 R (17) Brazil.png Davi Folletto
Brazil.png Bruno Pegoraro
Brazil.png Isaque Silva

SP10

Team No. Car Drivers
Brazil.png Bravo Racing Team 12 BMW M4 GT4 Portugal.png Jonathan Holohan
Brazil.png Pedro Lopes
Poland.png Team Berni Global 22 Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport Portugal.png Francisco Sampaio
Germany.png Kenneth Ragland
UK.png Reedingame Studios Racing 51 Aston Martin AMR Vantage GT4 UK.png Tom Dillon
Sweden.png FRA Simracing GT4 59 Aston Martin AMR Vantage GT4 Sweden.png Carl-Magnus Borre
USA.png Joe Gausditis
Netherlands.png FCR Swinegel GT4 72 Ginetta G55 GT4 UK.png Peter Jones
Germany.png Thomas Raschke
Portugal.png Telmo Pinto Pinto
Brazil.png OS Front Row GT4 88 KTM X-BOW GT4 Brazil.png Lucas Miranda
Brazil.png VOLTZ TDT e-Motorsport 111 Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport Brazil.png Diego Bernardes
Brazil.png Kaiua Costa
Brazil.png Lucas Gebowski

TCR

Team No. Car Drivers
Japan.png MPG Automotive
Germany.png MPG Competition
1 Opel Astra TCR Spain.png Carlos Frau
13 Germany.png Phillip Volland
Spain.png Repsol Swinegel Racing 3 CUPRA León TCR Germany.png Marc Stwerka
Brazil.png Red United Racing Team 12 Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR Brazil.png André Leite
Brazil.png Jonatas Berto
Brazil.png Antony de Lara

Results

Qualifying

Pos Class No. Team Drivers Car Time Gap
1 SP9 TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD

Race

Pos Class No. Team Drivers Car Laps Time/Retired
1 SP9 TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD